Used

AJA FiDO-R-ST 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Receiver

SKU: C1388-33

$498.95

-

Tested. Removed from corporate work environment. Refer to images.

2 in stock

Description Description:

FiDO-R-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features Features:
  • 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver, with dual SDI outputs
  • Simplex connection (ST connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
In The Box
  • AJA FiDO-R-ST 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Receiver
  • PSU Cable
  • SDI Cable

Product Specifications:

  • Dimensions: 8 × 6 × 5 in
  • Weight: 2 lbs