AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI Over Fiber Video and Audio Converter w/ Power Supply

SKU: C1131-507

$349.99

POWERS ON.  Power Supply INCLUDED. Removed From Working Corporate Environment. Refer to Images.

2 in stock

Sold By: AV Gear
Description Description:

The HA5-Fiber converts a HDMI input to 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) for transporting HDMI sources over fiber. The small form factor enables this Mini-Converter to easily fit onto the back of a camera or neatly behind an equipment rack. Embedded 8-Channel audio is supported in the fiber output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection up to 10km. The HA5-Fiber also provides 2-Channel RCA style audio inputs for a stereo audio input when needed.

Power Supply Included.

Features Features:
  • HDMI to 3G-SDI over fiber
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST transmitter
  • Full HDMI input support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA style analog audio (-10dBu nominal) input
  • No configuration necessary
In The Box
  • AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI Over Fiber Video and Audio Converter
  • Power Supply