Used

AJA Hi5-Fiber 3G-SDI over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Converter

SKU: C1131-506

$349.99

-

POWERS ON. Power Supply INCLUDED. Removed From Working Corporate Environment. Refer to Images.

Out of stock

You must register to use the waitlist feature. Please login or create an account
Description Description:

Hi5-Fiber converts 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel 3G-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. Hi5-Fiber provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

Power Supply Included.

Features Features:
  • Fiber optic 3G-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
In The Box
  • AJA Hi5-Fiber 3G-SDI over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Converter
  • Power Supply

Product Specifications:

  • Dimensions: 14 × 12 × 7 in
  • Weight: 10 lbs