Blackmagic Design ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

$2,495.00

Free Shipping!
SKU: 12755 | MPN: BMD-SWRCONVRCKT4K8 | UPC: 9 338716 003413
Categories: , , Brand:
Description

Description

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K handles up to 8 cameras for SDI talkback using embedded audio channels 15 and 16 as used on the Blackmagic Studio Cameras and ATEM Camera Converter. Supports 12G-SDI for all SD, HD and Ultra HD formats up to 2160p60 and provides BNC connections to each camera, and an optical fiber socket for adding an optical fiber SFP module for extending camera distances when required. Includes push to talk buttons, support for tough and common aviation headsets, loop through for more than 8 camera support, built in speaker, front panel mic input and much more.

Connections

SDI Program Inputs

1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching program input from switcher, including tally information with 16 channel embedded audio.

Please click here for a summary of recommended cables to use with Blackmagic 12G-SDI products.

SDI Program Outputs

1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching program loop thru output connects to another ATEM Talkback Converter 4K.

Talkback Audio

Aviation Headsets with 0.25″ TRS headset connector and 0.206″ TRS microphone connector. Front mounted balanced XLR microphone connector.

Analog Audio

1 x stereo RCA monitoring output.

SDI Camera Inputs

8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio.

SDI Camera Outputs

8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio.

SDI Outputs

8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching 16 channel embedded audio.

Optical Fiber Video Inputs (Optional)

8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching camera inputs with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Video Outputs (Optional)

8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto switching camera outputs with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Audio Inputs

8 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio.

Optical Fiber Audio Outputs

8 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 and 16 are intercom audio.

Computer Interface

1 x mini-B type USB connector for firmware updates.

What’s Included

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

SD card with software and manual

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Additional information
Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 19 × 6.30 × 1.75 in
SHOP NOW!