Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini – Optical to HDMI 12G

$495.00

Free Shipping!
SKU: 12568 | MPN: BMD-CONVNTRM/MA/OPTH | UPC: 9 338716 003307
Categories: , , Brand:
Description

Description

Now you can convert from SDI and SMPTE optical fiber to HDMI! Simply insert the SMPTE optical fiber module of your choice to get video and embedded audio over massive distances using 3G, 6G, or 12G-SDI optical fiber! You get professional 12G-SDI and XLR connections, a down converter for viewing Ultra HD sources on HD displays plus ethernet for remote admin control. The optical fiber SFP module is sold separately so you can purchase the SMPTE compatible 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI or 12G-SDI SFP module to suit your workflow. You can even add an optional Smart Panel to add LCD monitoring and push button controls to your Teranex Mini!

Connections

SDI Video Inputs

1 x 12G-SDI SD/HD/2K/4K auto switching.

Optical Fiber Connection (optional)

Optional 3G, 6G or 12G-SDI single mode 1310 nm SFP module with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Video Inputs

1 x 12G-SDI SD/HD/2K/4K auto switching.

Please click here for a summary of recommended cables to use with Blackmagic 12G-SDI products.

Optical Fiber Video Loop Through

1 x 12G-SDI loop output.

HDMI Video Outputs

1 x HDMI 2.0 type A connector with support for 2160p60.

Analog Audio Outputs

2 channels professional balanced analog audio via XLR connectors. Right XLR can be configured for Timecode output.

Digital Audio Outputs

4 channels professional 110Ω balanced digital audio via XLR connectors. Right XLR can be configured for Timecode output.

Embedded Audio Support

8 channels.

Multi Rate Support

Auto detection of SD, HD or 12G-SDI.

Updates and Configuration

USB and Ethernet.

Reclocking

Yes

What’s Included

Teranex Mini Optical to HDMI 12G

SD card with software and manual

0/5 (0 Reviews)
Additional information
Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5.51 × 6.69 × 1.75 in
SHOP NOW!