New

Ikegami HDX-2-RC-ST HDX – 150W Power Supply with ST Connectors

SKU: N45229

$4,000.00

-

Mack Diamond Warranty Including Accidental Coverage
This Mack Worldwide Warranty covers parts and labor, no deductibles, toll free support, online support, lemon protection, fully insured and transferable.

·Accidental Damage Protection: Impact, Liquid & more
·Starts Product’s date of purchase
·One warranty will cover one camera body & one lens
·Two free sensor cleanings for DSLR & mirrorless camera bodies
·Return shipping from Mack Service included
·Covers manufacturer defects
·Covers mechanical malfunctions
·Covers 100% parts & labor
·No deductibles
·Transferrable

Description Description:

The Ikegami HDX-2-RC-ST SMPTE Hybrid Elimination Device eliminates the need of an SMPTE cable for camera to CCU connection. You can extend the distance limit of the camera and the base station using a single mode infrastructure or tactical fiber cable.You can power your camera via a local AC power supply and camera battery or use an SMPTE 311M hybrid cable for driving the camera up to a distance of 4921.24 (1500m), the device transfers all camera signals without loss of data. Utilizing Lemo FXW and ST connectors for connecting optical fibers, the device provides lossless transmission of camera signals and offers a safe and secure interlock on the HDX.

Features Features:
  • The HDX-2RCST is a 150W Power Supply with ST Connectors.
  • 150W Power consumption
  • Power Supply with ST connectors

Product Specifications:

  • Dimensions: 13 × 4 × 9 in
  • Weight: 11 lbs