Sale!

Miranda DXF-200-RX HDMI Optical Receiver (1371-31-1)

$109.95

-

Used. Removed From Working Corporate Environment. Refer to Images. PSU Included.

1 in stock

SKU: 1371-31-1 Categories: , Tags: , Brand:

Description

The Miranda DXF-200-RX is a high-performance HDMI optical receiver designed for use in professional video and audio applications. The receiver is capable of receiving uncompressed HDMI signals over long distances using fiber optic cabling, making it an ideal solution for applications that require high-quality, long-distance signal transmission.

  • Multimode fiber with SC-PC connector (50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm)
  • Maximum distance up to 1000 m (3300 ft)
  • Provides EDID detection from the display allowing automatic resolution adjustment
  • Multi-status LED for easy fiber and cable troubleshooting
  • Tray option for rack mount installation of up to 8 units
  • Maximum resolution WUXGA (1920 x 1200)

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 3 × 3 in
State

  • Miranda DXF-200-RX HDMI Optical Receiver